Groves Academy
Monday, April 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Ceramics
Art Room (Room 128) location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Collaborative Storytelling
Room 160 location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Pet Art
Art Room (Room 128) location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Skateboarding
3rd Lair location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Study Hall
Room 157 location

Upper School Students

Upper School Students

3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Total Dance
Gymnasium location
3:45pm- 6:45pmMiddle School Boys Track Meet
4:00pmUS Track Meet (Coop with International School of MN)

vs. Hiawatha Collegiate, Liberty Classical Academy, North Lakes Academy

vs. Hiawatha Collegiate, Liberty Classical Academy, North Lakes Academy

4:00pmUS Track Meet (Coop with International School of MN)

vs. Hiawatha Collegiate, Liberty Classical Academy, North Lakes Academy

vs. Hiawatha Collegiate, Liberty Classical Academy, North Lakes Academy

Tuesday, April 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmMiddle School Track Practice
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - 3D Modeling
Room 138 location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Bowling
Park Tavernlocation
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Film Art Class
Art Room (Room 128) location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Study Hall
Media Center location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Yoga
Main Conference Room location
4:00pm- 5:30pmUpper School Track Practice
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
Thursday, April 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
All School Talent Show
3:00pm- 4:30pmMiddle School Track Practice
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Adventure Club
Gymnasium location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Animation
Art Room (Room 128) location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Floor Hockey
Gymnasium location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Quiet Games
Room 150 location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Study Hall
Room 249 location
4:00pm- 5:30pmUpper School Track Practice
Friday, April 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Basketball Fundamentals
Gymnasium location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Friday Fun
Gymnasium location
4:00pm- 5:30pmUpper School Track Practice
Saturday, April 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
42nd Annual Groves Gala
Sunday, April 28, 2019