Skip to content
Groves Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
No School - Labor Day Celebrated
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Ceramics
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Collaborative Storytelling
@Media Center
4
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
5
1:00pm
Early dismissal
@Groves Academy
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Vadnais Heights Community Park
6
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Ceramics
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity
@Perpich Center for Arts Education
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Commons Park
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Clay Target Team - Parent/Player Preseason Meeting
@Groves Academy
Meeting in Conference Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Back to School Night
7
8
9:00am - 10:30am
Soccer - Coed 5/6
@Groves Academy
Practice
9
10
ASA Fall Session Begins
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Ceramics
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Chess Club
@Main Conference Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Collaborative Storytelling
@Media Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Energy Blast
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Classrooms
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Coed 5/6
@Groves Academy
Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
11
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Art Exploration
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Fencing
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Media Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Yoga
@Theater
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity
@Perpich Center for Arts Education
12
1:00pm
Early dismissal
@Groves Academy
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Clay Target Team
@Minneapolis Gun Club
!st Shooting
5:30pm
Soccer - Coed 5/6
@Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
Game vs Twin Cities German Immersion School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Concordia Academy
13
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Board Games
@Room 119
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Ceramics
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Chasing and Dodging
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Hobby Club
@Room 232
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Classrooms
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Walker Park
14
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Medic
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Playground Fun
@Playground
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity
@Perpich Center for Arts Education
15
9:00am - 10:30am
Soccer - Coed 5/6
@Keystone Park,
Practice
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
16
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Clay Target Team
@Minneapolis Gun Club
Optional Practice
17
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Ceramics
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Chess Club
@Main Conference Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Collaborative Storytelling
@Media Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Energy Blast
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Classrooms
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Coed 5/6
@Groves Academy
Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Twin Cities Academy
18
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Art Exploration
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Fencing
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Media Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Yoga
@Theater
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity
@Perpich Center for Arts Education
19
1:00pm
Early dismissal
@Groves Academy
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Clay Target Team
@Minneapolis Gun Club
Reserve Day
4:30pm
Soccer - Coed 5/6
@Keystone Park,
Game vs Yinghua Academy A
5:30pm
Soccer - Coed 5/6
@Keystone Park,
Game vs Yinghua Academy B
20
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Board Games
@Room 119
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Ceramics
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Chasing and Dodging
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Hobby Club
@Room 232
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Classrooms
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Groves Academy
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Perpich Center for Arts Education
21
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Medic
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Playground Fun
@Playground
7:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
22
9:00am - 10:30am
Soccer - Coed 5/6
@Keystone Park,
Practice
23
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Clay Target Team
@Minneapolis Gun Club
Optional Practice
24
Homecoming Week
@Groves Academy
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Ceramics
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Chess Club
@Main Conference Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Collaborative Storytelling
@Media Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Energy Blast
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Classrooms
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Soccer - Coed 5/6
@Groves Academy
Practice
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
25
Homecoming Week
Picture Day
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Art Exploration
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Fencing
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Media Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Yoga
@Theater
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity
@Perpich Center for Arts Education
26
Homecoming Week
Picture Day
1:00pm
Early dismissal
@Groves Academy
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Clay Target Team
@Minneapolis Gun Club
Practice
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Pioneer Park
4:30pm
Soccer - Coed 5/6
@Talmud Torah of St. Paul
Game vs Nova Classical Academy
27
Homecoming Week
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Board Games
@Room 119
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Ceramics
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Chasing and Dodging
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Hobby Club
@Room 232
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Classrooms
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice - MS/Varsity
@Groves Academy
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice - Boys Varsity
@Perpich Center for Arts Education
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@USC-Thompson Park
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@USC-Thompson Park
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Thompson County Park
28
Homecoming Week
8:30am - 11:00am
Grandparents/Special Friends Day
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Medic
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Playground Fun
@Playground
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Walker Park
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@Cafeteria
29
9:00am - 10:30am
Soccer - Coed 5/6
@Keystone Park,
Practice
30
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Clay Target Team
@Minneapolis Gun Club
Optional Practice
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academic
School Events
Athletics/Activities
Basketball Lower School
Community Events
Professional Learning
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?