Groves Academy
Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 8:00pmOne Act Play
Theater location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Gym Games
Gymnasium location
5:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball - Coed 7/8

Game vs Yinghua Academy (B) -- Game played at the Friends School of Minnesota

Game vs Yinghua Academy (B) -- Game played at the Friends School of Minnesota

Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 6:00pmOne Act Play
Theater location
Sunday, February 3, 2019
Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Art Exploration
Art Room (Room 128) location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Ceramics
Art Room (Room 128) location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Collaborative Storytelling
Room 160 location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Lego Lab
Room 208 location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Skateboarding
3rd Lair location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Study Hall
Room 157 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Practice - Boys JV/Varsity
Gymnasium location
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:10pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Coed 5/6
Gymnasium location
3:10pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Coed 7/8
Gymnasium location

Practice

Practice

3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - 3D Printing
Room 138 location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Film Art Class
Art Room (Room 128) location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Friendship Bracelets
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Study Hall
Media Center location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Yoga
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Kaleidoscope Charter
 @ Kaleidoscope Charter location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Kaleidoscope Charter
 @ Kaleidoscope Charter location
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amAdmissions Tour
1:00pmEarly dismissal
1:00pm- 4:00pmOne Act Play
Theater location
1:10pm- 2:40pmBasketball - Coed 7/8
Gymnasium location
4:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Coed 5/6

Game vs Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School (A)

Game vs Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School (A)

Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmOne Act Play

Finals - O'Shaughnessy Theatre St. Paul

Finals - O'Shaughnessy Theatre St. Paul

3:00pm- 9:30pmSki/Snowboard Club
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Ceramics
Art Room (Room 128) location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Hobby Club
Room 232 location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - LS Newsletter Club
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Study Hall
Room 249 location
3:15pm- 4:15pmASA - Yarn Art
3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Practice - Boys JV/Varsity
Gymnasium location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWorkshop: Understanding Dyslexia
Main Conference Room location

Presented by John Alexander, MEd, Executive Director of Groves Academy

Presented by John Alexander, MEd, Executive Director of Groves Academy