Skip to content
Groves Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Gym Games
@Gymnasium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Coed 7/8
@Friends School of Minnesota
Game vs Yinghua Academy (B) -- Game played at the Friends School of Minnesota
2
3
4
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Art Exploration
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Ceramics
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Collaborative Storytelling
@Room 160
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Lego Lab
@Room 208
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Skateboarding
@3rd Lair
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Room 157
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys JV/Varsity
@Gymnasium
5
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Coed 5/6
@Gymnasium
3:10pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Coed 7/8
@Gymnasium
Practice
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - 3D Printing
@Room 138
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Film Art Class
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Friendship Bracelets
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Media Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Yoga
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Kaleidoscope Charter School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Kaleidoscope Charter School
6
9:00am - 11:00am
Admissions Tour
1:00pm
Early dismissal
@Groves Academy
1:10pm - 2:40pm
Basketball - Coed 7/8
@Gymnasium
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Coed 5/6
@Groves Academy
Game vs Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School (A)
7
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Ski/Snowboard Club
@Welch Village Ski and Snowboard Area
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Ceramics
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Hobby Club
@Room 232
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - LS Newsletter Club
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Room 249
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Yarn Art
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Groves Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Groves Academy
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Workshop: Understanding Dyslexia
(Postponed)
@Main Conference Room
Presented by Ellen Engstrom, Director of Curriculum at Groves Academy
8
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Gym Games
@Gymnasium
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Coed 7/8
(Postponed)
@Groves Academy
Game vs Hmong Prep Academy (A)
9
10
11
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Art Exploration
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Ceramics
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Collaborative Storytelling
@Room 160
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Lego Lab
@Room 208
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Skateboarding
@3rd Lair
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Room 157
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hiawatha Collegiate High School
Hiawatha Collegiate High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hiawatha Collegiate High School
12
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - 3D Printing
@Room 138
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Film Art Class
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Friendship Bracelets
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Media Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Yoga
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Groves Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Groves Academy
13
1:00pm
Early dismissal
@Groves Academy
1:10pm - 2:40pm
Basketball - Coed 7/8
@Gymnasium
Practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Coed 5/6
@Nova Classical Academy
Game at Nova Classical Academy (A)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Coed 5/6
@Nova Classical Academy
Game at Nova Classical Academy (B)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Junior Parent Night
@Main Conference Room
14
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Ski/Snowboard Club
@Hyland Hills Ski Area
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Ceramics
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Hobby Club
@Room 232
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - LS Newsletter Club
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Room 249
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Yarn Art
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys JV/Varsity
@Gymnasium
15
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Gym Games
@Gymnasium
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Groves Academy
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Coed 7/8
@King of Grace
vs. King of Grace
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Groves Academy
6:00pm
Basketball Boys: B/V
@Groves Academy
16
Basketball - Coed 7/8
@King of Grace
February Freeze Tournament Game time will be determined by outcome on Friday.
10:00am - 12:00pm
Clay Target Team
@Minneapolis Gun Club
Winter training
17
18
No School - Presidents' Day
19
Spirit Week
Blue and White Day
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - 3D Printing
@Room 138
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Film Art Class
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Friendship Bracelets
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Media Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Yoga
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@PACT Charter School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@PACT Charter School
20
Spirit Week
Wear Rainbow Wednesday. Wear as many colors as you can!
1:00pm
Early dismissal
@Groves Academy
21
Spirit Week
Throw Back Thursday. Wear 50s - 90s inspiring clothing
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Ski/Snowboard Club
@Afton Alps Ski Area
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Ceramics
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Hobby Club
@Room 232
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - LS Newsletter Club
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Room 249
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Yarn Art
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Groves Academy
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Workshop: Meditation and Mindfulness
@Main Conference Room
Presented by Ethan Schwehr, PhD LP NCSP, Groves Academy Licensed Psychologist
22
Spirit Week
8:30am - 3:00pm
All School Ski Day
@Buck Hill Ski Area
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Gym Games
@Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Avail Academy High School
Avail Academy HS | Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Avail Academy High School
Avail Academy HS | Gym
23
10:00am - 12:00pm
Clay Target Team
@Minneapolis Gun Club
Winter training
24
25
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Art Exploration
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Ceramics
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Collaborative Storytelling
@Room 160
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Lego Lab
@Room 208
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Skateboarding
@3rd Lair
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Room 157
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys JV/Varsity
@Gymnasium
26
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - 3D Printing
@Room 138
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Film Art Class
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Friendship Bracelets
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Media Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Yoga
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Liberty Classical Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Liberty Classical Academy
27
1:00pm
Early dismissal
@Groves Academy
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Groves Academy
C-Squad game
28
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Ski/Snowboard Club
@Welch Village Ski and Snowboard Area
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Ceramics
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Hobby Club
@Room 232
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - LS Newsletter Club
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Room 249
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Yarn Art
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Groves Academy
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academic
School Events
Athletics/Activities
Basketball Lower School
Community Events
Professional Learning
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?