Skip to content
Groves Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
3:15pm - 6:15pm
DE
@Room 219
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
2
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:15pm - 6:15pm
DE
@Room 219
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
3
9:00am - 11:00am
Admissions Tour
1:00pm
Early dismissal
@Groves Academy
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Clay Target Team - Spring Season
@Minneapolis Gun Club
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
4
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:15pm - 6:15pm
DE
@Room 219
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
5
3:15pm - 6:15pm
DE
@Room 219
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
6
9:00am - 12:00pm
DE
@Room 219
7
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Clay Target Team - Spring Season
@Minneapolis Gun Club
Optional shooting practice
8
ASA Spring Session Begins
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Ceramics
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Collaborative Storytelling
@Room 160
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Pet Art
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Skateboarding
@3rd Lair
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Room 157
Upper School Students
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Total Dance
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 6:15pm
DE
@Room 219
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
9
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - 3D Modeling
@Room 138
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Bowling
@Park Tavern
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Film Art Class
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Media Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Yoga
@Main Conference Room
3:15pm - 6:15pm
DE
@Room 219
4:00pm - 7:00pm
US Track Meet (Coop with International School of MN)
@International School of Minnesota
10
1:00pm
Early dismissal
@Groves Academy
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Clay Target Team - Spring Season
@Minneapolis Gun Club
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
11
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Adventure Club
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Animation
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Floor Hockey
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Quiet Games
@Room 150
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Room 249
3:15pm - 6:15pm
DE
@Room 219
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
12
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Basketball Fundamentals
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Friday Fun
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 6:15pm
DE
@Room 219
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
13
9:00am - 12:00pm
DE
@Room 219
14
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Clay Target Team - Spring Season
@Minneapolis Gun Club
Optional shooting practice
15
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Ceramics
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Collaborative Storytelling
@Room 160
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Pet Art
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Skateboarding
@3rd Lair
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Room 157
Upper School Students
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Total Dance
@Gymnasium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
16
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - 3D Modeling
@Room 138
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Bowling
@Park Tavern
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Film Art Class
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Media Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Yoga
@Main Conference Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
17
1:00pm
Early dismissal
@Groves Academy
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Clay Target Team - Spring Season
@Minneapolis Gun Club
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
4:20pm - 7:20pm
Middle School Girls Track Meet
@Wayzata Central Middle School
18
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Adventure Club
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Animation
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Floor Hockey
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Quiet Games
@Room 150
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Room 249
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
19
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Basketball Fundamentals
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Friday Fun
@Gymnasium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
20
21
22
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Ceramics
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Collaborative Storytelling
@Room 160
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Pet Art
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Skateboarding
@3rd Lair
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Room 157
Upper School Students
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Total Dance
@Gymnasium
3:45pm - 6:45pm
Middle School Boys Track Meet
(Postponed)
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
23
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - 3D Modeling
@Room 138
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Bowling
@Park Tavern
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Film Art Class
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Media Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Yoga
@Main Conference Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
24
1:00pm
Early dismissal
@Groves Academy
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Clay Target Team - Spring Season
@Minneapolis Gun Club
3:45pm - 6:45pm
Middle School Girls Track Meet
@Hopkins High School
4:00pm
US Track Meet (Coop with International School of MN)
@International School of Minnesota
vs. Hiawatha Collegiate, Liberty Classical Academy, North Lakes Academy
25
All School Talent Show
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Adventure Club
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Animation
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Floor Hockey
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Quiet Games
@Room 150
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Room 249
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
26
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Basketball Fundamentals
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Friday Fun
@Gymnasium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
27
42nd Annual Groves Gala
28
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Clay Target Team - Spring Season
@Minneapolis Gun Club
Optional shooting practice
29
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Ceramics
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Collaborative Storytelling
@Room 160
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Pet Art
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Skateboarding
@3rd Lair
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Room 157
Upper School Students
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Total Dance
@Gymnasium
3:45pm - 6:45pm
Middle School Girls Track Meet
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
30
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - 3D Modeling
@Room 138
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Bowling
@Park Tavern
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Film Art Class
@Art Room (Room 128)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Study Hall
@Media Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Yoga
@Main Conference Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academic
School Events
Athletics/Activities
Basketball Lower School
Community Events
Professional Learning
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?