Skip to content
Groves Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
April 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
No School - Spring Break
@Groves Academy
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
2
3
4
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Breck School
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
5
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Breck School
Practice
3:30pm
US Track Meet (Coop with International School of MN)
@International School of Minnesota
Track Meet at ISM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
6
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Breck School
Practice
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Clay Target Team - Spring Season
@Minneapolis Gun Club
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
7
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Breck School
Practice
8
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Breck School
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
9
10
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Trap Team -- Spring Season
@Minneapolis Gun Club
11
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Breck School
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
4:30pm
Middle School Boys Track Meet
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
12
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Breck School
Practice
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Floor Hockey
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Game Room
@Groves Academy
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Girls on the Run
@Groves Academy
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
13
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Breck School
Practice
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - American Sign Language
@Groves Academy
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Game Room
@Groves Academy
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Clay Target Team - Spring Season
@Minneapolis Gun Club
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
14
1:30pm - 3:00pm
All School Talent Show
@Theater
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Creative Club
@Groves Academy
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Game Room
@Groves Academy
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Girls on the Run
@Groves Academy
3:30pm
US Track Meet (Coop with International School of MN)
@International School of Minnesota
Track Meet at ISM
4:30pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@PACT Charter School
Game at PACT
15
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Breck School
Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
16
9:00am
US Track Meet (Coop with International School of MN)
@Concordia University
JV Track Meet hosted by Twin Cities Academy
10:00am - 1:00pm
Clay Target Team - Spring Season
@Minneapolis Gun Club
17
18
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
4:30pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Breck School
Game vs Providence Academy
19
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Breck School
Practice
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Floor Hockey
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Game Room
@Groves Academy
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Girls on the Run
@Groves Academy
4:00pm
Middle School Girls Track Meet
@Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Away vs. Plymouth Middle
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
20
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - American Sign Language
@Groves Academy
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Game Room
@Groves Academy
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Clay Target Team - Spring Season
@Minneapolis Gun Club
4:00pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Breck School
Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
4:30pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Breck School
Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit
21
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Breck School
Practice
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Creative Club
@Groves Academy
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Game Room
@Groves Academy
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Girls on the Run
@Groves Academy
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
22
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
4:00pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Mounds Park Academy
Game at Mounds Park Academy
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
23
9:00am - 2:00pm
EMAC Fine Arts Festival
@Hiawatha Collegiate
10:00am - 1:00pm
Clay Target Team - Spring Season
@Minneapolis Gun Club
10:00am
US Track Meet (Coop with International School of MN)
@Cannon Falls High School
Track Meet at Cannon Falls
24
25
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
4:30pm
Middle School Girls Track Meet
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
vs Robbinsdale and Wayzata Central MS
4:30pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Minnehaha Academy - High School
Game vs Minnehaha Academy at Neiman Sports Complex
26
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Breck School
Practice
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Floor Hockey
@Gymnasium
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Game Room
@Groves Academy
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Girls on the Run
@Groves Academy
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
27
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - American Sign Language
@Groves Academy
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Game Room
@Groves Academy
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Clay Target Team - Spring Season
@Minneapolis Gun Club
3:30pm
US Track Meet (Coop with International School of MN)
@International School of Minnesota
Track Meet at ISM
4:00pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Breck School
Game vs. Blake School
28
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Breck School
Practice
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Creative Club
@Groves Academy
3:15pm - 4:15pm
ASA - Game Room
@Groves Academy
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Girls on the Run
@Groves Academy
4:00pm
Middle School Boys Track Meet
@Hopkins High School
Away vs. Hopkins West Junior
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
29
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club - Spring Rehearsal
@Theater
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Upper School Track Practice
@International School of Minnesota
4:30pm
Softball - co-op with Breck
@Providence Academy
Game at Providence Academy
30
10:00am - 1:00pm
Clay Target Team - Spring Season
@Minneapolis Gun Club
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academic
School Events
Athletics/Activities
Basketball Lower School
Community Events
Professional Learning
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?