Skip to content
Nova Classical Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Biology Olympiad
@312
Open Exam: Feb 6-16 SemiFinal: March 19-23 National Finals: June 2018 International Biology Olympiad: June 15-22 2018
1:03pm - 1:30pm
The Collective
@Room 303
SoR Lunch
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Mad Science
@Room 212
1st-5th Grade
4:00pm - 5:00pm
78cb
@Court 1
8:00pm - 4:00pm
Band
@Stage
Band Ensembles on Mondays Individual Lesson on Thursdays Contact Brian Hallermann, bhallermann@hill-murray.org for schedules.
2
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Current Events Club
@Room 329
SoR Lunch Advised by Mr. Garvin, Nova Faculty
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Dance Team
@Great Room/Cafeteria
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Seneca Chronicle
@Room 303
4:30pm
Basketball: 7th/8th
@Nova Classical Academy
Court 1
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Schaffer Academy
5:30pm
Basketball: 7th/8th
@Nova Classical Academy
Court 1
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Schaffer Academy
3
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Avail Academy High School
Avail Academy HS | Gym
4
5
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Film Club
@305
SoR Lunch
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Science Club
@312
SoR Lunch
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Art Club
@Room 212
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Kidcreate Studio
@Room 112
K-5th Grade
4:00pm - 5:00pm
5/6 Coed Basketball Practices
@Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Learning for Leadership Charter School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Nova Classical Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Learning for Leadership Charter School
8:00pm - 4:00pm
Band
@Stage
Band Ensembles on Mondays Individual Lesson on Thursdays Contact Brian Hallermann, bhallermann@hill-murray.org for schedules.
6
8:00am - 8:30am
Orchestra
@Stage
Grades: K+
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Dance Team
@Great Room/Cafeteria
1:02pm - 1:30pm
NCA TRUE
@Room 316
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Writing and Journalism Club
@RM 305
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Chess Club
@Room 221
1st-5th Grade
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Young Rembrandts
@Room 212
K-5th Grade
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Gamers Club
@Room 324
7
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Blueshift Stargazing Club
@RM 313
SoR Lunch
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Dance Team
@Great Room/Cafeteria
1:02pm - 1:30pm
GSA
@Room 329
SoR Lunch Advised by Mr. Garvin, Nova Faculty
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Spanish Club
@RM 226
Grades K-5th No Meetings on 11/22 or 3/28 Winter Break starts on 12/20, ends on 2/07
4:30pm
Basketball: 5th/6th
@Nova Classical Academy
Court 1
5:30pm
Basketball: 5th/6th
@Nova Classical Academy
Court 1
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
8
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Biology Olympiad
@312
Open Exam: Feb 6-16 SemiFinal: March 19-23 National Finals: June 2018 International Biology Olympiad: June 15-22 2018
1:03pm - 1:30pm
The Collective
@Room 303
SoR Lunch
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Cadence Children's Choir
@Room 131
3rd-5th Grade
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Mad Science
@Room 212
1st-5th Grade
4:00pm - 5:00pm
78cb
@Court 1
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Groves Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Groves Academy
8:00pm - 4:00pm
Band
@Stage
Band Ensembles on Mondays Individual Lesson on Thursdays Contact Brian Hallermann, bhallermann@hill-murray.org for schedules.
9
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Current Events Club
@Room 329
SoR Lunch Advised by Mr. Garvin, Nova Faculty
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Dance Team
@Great Room/Cafeteria
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Seneca Chronicle
@Room 303
4:30pm
Basketball: 7th/8th
@Nova Classical Academy
Court 1
5:30pm
Basketball: 7th/8th
@Nova Classical Academy
Court 1
10
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Target Center
9:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Target Center
11
12
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Film Club
@305
SoR Lunch
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Science Club
@312
SoR Lunch
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Art Club
@Room 212
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Kidcreate Studio
@Room 112
K-5th Grade
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Nova Classical Academy
1vs4, 2vs3, 5 and 6 off
8:00pm - 4:00pm
Band
@Stage
Band Ensembles on Mondays Individual Lesson on Thursdays Contact Brian Hallermann, bhallermann@hill-murray.org for schedules.
13
8:00am - 8:30am
Orchestra
@Stage
Grades: K+
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Dance Team
@Great Room/Cafeteria
1:02pm - 1:30pm
NCA TRUE
@Room 316
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Writing and Journalism Club
@RM 305
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Chess Club
@Room 221
1st-5th Grade
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Young Rembrandts
@Room 212
K-5th Grade
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Gamers Club
@Room 324
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Nova Classical Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Nova Classical Academy
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Nova Classical Academy
Main Gym
14
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Blueshift Stargazing Club
@RM 313
SoR Lunch
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Dance Team
@Great Room/Cafeteria
1:02pm - 1:30pm
GSA
@Room 329
SoR Lunch Advised by Mr. Garvin, Nova Faculty
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Spanish Club
@RM 226
Grades K-5th No Meetings on 11/22 or 3/28 Winter Break starts on 12/20, ends on 2/07
15
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Biology Olympiad
@312
Open Exam: Feb 6-16 SemiFinal: March 19-23 National Finals: June 2018 International Biology Olympiad: June 15-22 2018
1:03pm - 1:30pm
The Collective
@Room 303
SoR Lunch
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Cadence Children's Choir
@Room 131
3rd-5th Grade
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Mad Science
@Room 212
1st-5th Grade
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Nova Classical Academy
8:00pm - 4:00pm
Band
@Stage
Band Ensembles on Mondays Individual Lesson on Thursdays Contact Brian Hallermann, bhallermann@hill-murray.org for schedules.
16
4:15pm
Basketball: 7th/8th
(Changed)
@Seven Hills Preparatory Academy
5:15pm
Basketball: 7th/8th
(Changed)
@Seven Hills Preparatory Academy
7:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act
@Wellstone Center
Forever Train Kaleidoscope Velveteen Rabbit
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
Pool A winner vs Pool B Winner Pool A 2nd place vs Pool B 2nd place Pool A 3rd place vs Pool B 3rd place
17
18
1:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act
@Wellstone Center
Forever Train Kaleidoscope Velveteen Rabbit
19
20
8:00am - 8:30am
Orchestra
@Stage
Grades: K+
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Dance Team
@Great Room/Cafeteria
1:02pm - 1:30pm
NCA TRUE
@Room 316
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Writing and Journalism Club
@RM 305
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Chess Club
@Room 221
1st-5th Grade
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Young Rembrandts
@Room 212
K-5th Grade
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Gamers Club
@Room 324
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Washington Technology Magnet
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Nova Classical Academy
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Nova Classical Academy
Main Gym
21
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Blueshift Stargazing Club
@RM 313
SoR Lunch
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Dance Team
@Great Room/Cafeteria
1:02pm - 1:30pm
GSA
@Room 329
SoR Lunch Advised by Mr. Garvin, Nova Faculty
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Spanish Club
@RM 226
Grades K-5th No Meetings on 11/22 or 3/28 Winter Break starts on 12/20, ends on 2/07
22
8:00am - 8:30am
Fencing (SoG)
(Cancelled)
@Main Gym
K-5th
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Biology Olympiad
@312
Open Exam: Feb 6-16 SemiFinal: March 19-23 National Finals: June 2018 International Biology Olympiad: June 15-22 2018
1:03pm - 1:30pm
The Collective
@Room 303
SoR Lunch
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Cadence Children's Choir
@Room 131
3rd-5th Grade
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Mad Science
@Room 212
1st-5th Grade
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Math and Science Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Math and Science Academy
8:00pm - 4:00pm
Band
@Stage
Band Ensembles on Mondays Individual Lesson on Thursdays Contact Brian Hallermann, bhallermann@hill-murray.org for schedules.
23
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Current Events Club
@Room 329
SoR Lunch Advised by Mr. Garvin, Nova Faculty
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Dance Team
@Great Room/Cafeteria
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Seneca Chronicle
@Room 303
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Nova Classical Academy
Main Gym
24
25
26
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Film Club
@305
SoR Lunch
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Science Club
@312
SoR Lunch
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Art Club
@Room 212
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Kidcreate Studio
@Room 112
K-5th Grade
4:00pm - 5:30pm
SoL Improv
@Room 131
SoL Improv Class Hosted by Comedy Sportz
4:00pm - 4:55pm
Spring 5.6 Volleyball Practice
@Court 1
4:00pm - 4:55pm
Spring 7.8 Volleyball
@Court 2
8:00pm - 4:00pm
Band
@Stage
Band Ensembles on Mondays Individual Lesson on Thursdays Contact Brian Hallermann, bhallermann@hill-murray.org for schedules.
27
8:00am - 8:30am
Orchestra
@Stage
Grades: K+
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Dance Team
@Great Room/Cafeteria
1:02pm - 1:30pm
NCA TRUE
@Room 316
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Writing and Journalism Club
@RM 305
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Chess Club
@Room 221
1st-5th Grade
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Young Rembrandts
@Room 212
K-5th Grade
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Gamers Club
@Room 324
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
Section Play In Game if Needed.
28
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Blueshift Stargazing Club
@RM 313
SoR Lunch
1:02pm - 1:30pm
Dance Team
@Great Room/Cafeteria
1:02pm - 1:30pm
GSA
@Room 329
SoR Lunch Advised by Mr. Garvin, Nova Faculty
3:50pm - 4:50pm
Spanish Club
@RM 226
Grades K-5th No Meetings on 11/22 or 3/28 Winter Break starts on 12/20, ends on 2/07
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
MSHSL Sports
Main Calendar
LIST Sports (Middle School)
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?